1970 5a: Lisieux - Rouen  94.5 k  
 General result
rankriderteamnattime
 1Walter Godefroot   SAL BEL 2:05'02''
 2Daniel Van Ryckeghem   MAN BEL 0''
 3Roger De Vlaeminck   FLA BEL  
 4Gerard Vianen   CAB NED  
 5Jan van Katwijk  WIL NED  
 6Evert Dolman   WIL NED  
 7Eddy Merckx   FAE BEL  
 8Cyrille Guimard  FAG FRA  
 9Marino Basso   MOL ITA  
 10Jean Dumont   PEU FRA  
 11Jean-Pierre Danguillaume  PEU FRA  
  Herman Vanspringel   MAN BEL  
  Francisco Gabica   KAS SPA  
  Willy Van Neste   MAN BEL  
  André Poppe   MAN BEL  
  Vicente López Carril   KAS SPA  
  Vittorio Marcelli  SAL ITA  
  Raymond Poulidor   FAG FRA  
  Jos Spruyt   FAE BEL  
  Jan Janssen   BIC NED  
  Henri Rabaute   FAG FRA  
  Luciano dalla Bona   SAL ITA  
  Adriano Durante   SCI ITA  
  Sylvain Vasseur  BIC FRA  
  Italo Zilioli   FAE ITA  
  Frits Hoogerheide  WIL NED  
  Luis Zubero  KAS SPA  
  Giancarlo Polidori   SCI ITA  
  Cees Zoontjens  CAB NED  
  Renato Rota  FER ITA  
  Marc Lievens  FLA BEL  
  Walter Ricci  SON FRA  
  Etienne Antheunis  FAE BEL  
  Domingo Perurena   FAG SPA  
  Gösta Pettersson  FER SWE  
  René Pijnen   WIL NED  
  Jean-Pierre Parenteau  PEU FRA  
  Georges Pintens   MAN BEL  
  José Luis Uribezubia  KAS SPA  
  Romano Tumellero  FER ITA  
  Claudio Michelotto   SCI ITA  
  Barry Hoban   SON GBR  
  Pierre Gautier  FRI FRA  
  Johnny Schleck   BIC LUX  
  Guerrino Tosello   MOL ITA  
  Henk Benjamins  CAB NED  
  Enrico Paolini  SCI ITA  
  René Grelin  FRI FRA  
  Pierre Martelozzo  PEU FRA  
  Nemesio Jiménez   KAS SPA  
  Régis Delépine  FRI FRA  
  Willy In 't Ven   MAN BEL  
  Rolf Wolfshohl   FAG BRD  
  Thomas Pettersson  FER SWE  
  Franco Mori  MOL ITA  
  Giuseppe Beghetto  FER ITA  
  Giacinto Santambrogio   MOL ITA  
  Bernard Labourdette   FAG FRA  
  Franco Balmanion   SAL ITA  
  Ernesto Jotti  SCI ITA  
  Aurelio González   KAS SPA  
  Attilio Benfatto  SCI ITA  
  Davide Boifava  MOL ITA  
  Eric Leman   FLA BEL  
  Lucien Van Impe   SON BEL  
  Jean Vidament   FRI FRA  
  Eddy Reyniers  MAN BEL  
  Leo Duyndam  CAB NED  
  Georges Vandenberghe   FAE BEL  
  Bernard Vifian   FRI SWI  
  Ambrogio Portalupi   SCI ITA  
  Joop Zoetemelk  FLA NED  
  Rini Wagtmans   WIL NED  
  René De Bie  MAN BEL  
  Cipriano Chemello  SAL ITA  
  Loris Vignolini  FER ITA  
  Joaquim Agostinho   FRI POR  
  Michel Coulon   FLA BEL  
  José Antonio González Linares  KAS SPA  
  Jan Serpenti  WIL NED  
  Franco Cortinovis  FER ITA  
  Carlo Chiappano   MOL ITA  
  Mogens Frey  FRI DEN  
  Tino Conti  SCI ITA  
  Anatole Novak   BIC FRA  
  Arie den Hartog   CAB NED  
  Jean-Marie Leblanc   BIC FRA  
  Gerard David  FLA BEL  
  Charly Grosskost   BIC FRA  
  Alain Vasseur  BIC FRA  
  Joseph Bruyère  FAE BEL  
  Christian Raymond   PEU FRA  
  Désiré Letort   PEU FRA  
  José Catieau   SON FRA  
  Bernard Thévenet  PEU FRA  
  Francisco Galdós   KAS SPA  
  Mario Anni   MOL ITA  
  Andres Gandarias   KAS SPA  
  Raymond Riotte   SON FRA  
  Roger Swerts   FAE BEL  
  Eddy Peelman  FAG BEL  
  Jos Huysmans   FAE BEL  
  Wladimiro Panizza   SAL ITA  
  Pierre Ghisellini  FRI FRA  
  Primo Mori  SAL ITA  
  Victor Van Schil   FAE BEL  
  Pieter Nassen   FLA BEL  
  Gabriel Mascaró   KAS SPA  
  Maurice Izier   FRI FRA  
  Michel Grain   FRI FRA  
  Roland Berland   BIC FRA  
  Eric De Vlaeminck   FLA BEL  
  Ronny De Witte   MAN BEL  
  Frans Mintjens   FAE BEL  
  Tony Houbrechts   SAL BEL  
  Jos Deschoenmaecker  MAN BEL  
  Eraldo Bocci  FER ITA  
  Jos Van der Vleuten   WIL NED  
  Eddy Beugels   FLA BEL  
  Pietro Guerra   SAL ITA  
  Harry Steevens  CAB NED  
  Bernard Guyot   SON FRA  
  Luis Ocaña   BIC SPA  
  Roger Pingeon   PEU FRA  
  Victor Nuelant   WIL BEL  
  Raymond Delisle   PEU FRA  
  Silvano Schiavon   SAL ITA  
  Robert Bouloux   PEU FRA  
  Harm Ottenbros   WIL NED  
  Martin Van den Bossche   MOL BEL  
  Jean-Claude Theillière   SON FRA  
  Albert Van Vlierberghe   FER BEL  
  Jaak De Boever   FLA BEL  
  Lucien Aimar   SON FRA  
  Stéphane Abrahamian   SON FRATL
 General ranking
rankriderteamnattime
 1Italo Zilioli   FAE ITA  
 2Eddy Merckx   FAE BEL  
 3Walter Godefroot   SAL BEL  
 4Jan Janssen   BIC NED  
 5Roger De Vlaeminck   FLA BEL  
 6Herman Vanspringel   MAN BEL  
 7Thomas Pettersson  FER SWE  
 8Raymond Poulidor   FAG FRA  
 9Joop Zoetemelk  FLA NED  
 10Luis Ocaña   BIC SPA