Madrid Spainstages
editionnbrdatedistancetimespeedstart - finishwinnertyperoute
 20192115 Sep106.62:48'20'' 38.0Fuenlabrada (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Fabio Jakobsen (NED)   
 1812 Sep177.54:33'09'' 39.0Colmenar Viejo (MAD) - Becerril de la Sierra (MAD)Sergio Higuita (COL)   
 20182116 Sep100.92:21'28'' 42.8Alcorcón (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Elia Viviani (ITA)   
 20172110 Sep117.63:06'25'' 37.9Arroyomolinos (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Matteo Trentin (ITA)   
 20162111 Sep104.82:48'52'' 37.2Las Rozas de Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Magnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)   
 20152113 Sep97.82:34'13'' 38.1Alcalá de Henares (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)John Degenkolb (GER)   
 2012 Sep175.84:37'05'' 38.1San Lorenzo de El Escorial (MAD) - Cercedilla (MAD)Rubén Plaza (SPA)   
 20132115 Sep109.62:44'00'' 40.1Léganes (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Michael Matthews (AUS)   
 20122109 Sep115.02:44'57'' 41.8Cercedilla (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)John Degenkolb (GER)   
 2008 Sep170.74:48'48'' 35.5La Faisanera Golf (C-L,SEG) - Bola del Mundo (MAD)Denis Menchov (RUS)   
 20112111 Sep95.62:20'59'' 40.7Circuito de Jarama (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Peter Sagan (SLV)   
 827 Aug177.34:49'01'' 36.8Talavera de la Reina (C-M,TOL) - San Lorenzo de El Escorial (MAD)Joaquín Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)   
 20102119 Sep85.02:02'24'' 41.7San Sebastián de los Reyes (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Tyler Farrar (USA)   
 2018 Sep172.14:45'28'' 36.2San Martín de Valdeiglesias (MAD) - Bola del Mundo (MAD)Ezequiel Mosquera (SPA)   
 20092120 Sep110.23:11'55'' 34.5Rivas Vaciamadrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)André Greipel (GER)   
 20082121 Sep102.22:44'39'' 37.2San Sebastián de los Reyes (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Matti Breschel (DEN)   
 1919 Sep145.53:27'03'' 42.2Las Rozas de Madrid (MAD) - Segovia (C-L,SEG)David Arroyo (SPA)   
 1818 Sep167.43:53'17'' 43.1Vallada (VAL,VLC) - Las Rozas de Madrid (MAD)Imanol Erviti (SPA)   
 20072123 Sep100.02:37'27'' 38.1Rivas Vaciamadrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Daniele Bennati (ITA)   
 2022 Sep20.022'11'' 54.1Collado Villalba (MAD) - Collado Villalba (MAD)Samuel Sánchez (SPA)   
 1921 Sep135.03:37'01'' 37.3Ávila (C-L,AVI) - Alto de Abantos (MAD)Samuel Sánchez (SPA)   
 20062117 Sep142.23:40'47'' 38.6Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Erik Zabel (GER)   
 2016 Sep27.533'39'' 49.0Rivas Vaciamadrid (MAD) - Rivas Vaciamadrid (MAD)Alexandre Vinokurov (KAZ)   
 20052018 Sep136.53:34'41'' 38.1Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Alessandro Petacchi (ITA)   
 1917 Sep38.941'31'' 56.2Guadalajara (C-M,GUA) - Alcalá de Henares (MAD)Ruben Plaza (SPA)   
 1816 Sep142.93:20'26'' 42.8San Martín de Valdeiglesias (MAD) - Alcobendas (MAD)Heinrich Haussler (GER)   
 20042126 Sep28.235'05'' 48.2Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Santiago Pérez (SPA)   
 2025 Sep178.04:52'20'' 36.5Alcobendas (MAD) - Puerto de Navacerrada (C-L,SEG);(MAD)José Enrique Gutiérrez (SPA)   
 1924 Sep142.03:33'32'' 39.9Ávila (C-L,AVI) - Collado Villalba (MAD)Constantino Zaballa (SPA)   
 20032128 Sep145.83:51'19'' 37.8Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Alessandro Petacchi (ITA)   
 2027 Sep11.225'08'' 26.7San Lorenzo de El Escorial (MAD) - Alto de Abantos (MAD)Roberto Heras (SPA)   
 1926 Sep164.03:51'18'' 42.5Alcobendas (MAD) - Collado Villalba (MAD)Filippo Simeoni (ITA)   
 1825 Sep143.83:07'47'' 45.9Las Rozas de Madrid (MAD) - Las Rozas de Madrid (MAD)Pedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)   
 20022129 Sep41.247'54'' 51.6Warner Bros Park (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Aitor González (SPA)   
 2028 Sep141.23:00'08'' 47.0Ávila (C-L,AVI) - Warner Bros Park (MAD)Angelo Furlan (ITA)   
 1118 Sep166.13:55'54'' 42.2Alcobendas (MAD) - Collado Villalba (MAD)Pablo Lastras (SPA)   
 20012130 Sep38.845'33'' 51.1Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Santiago Botero (COL)   
 2029 Sep176.34:25'09'' 39.9Guadalajara (C-M,GUA) - Alto de Abantos (MAD)Gilberto Simoni (ITA)   
 20002117 Sep38.045'26'' 50.2Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Santos González (SPA)   
 2016 Sep128.23:16'42'' 39.1Ávila (C-L,AVI) - Alto de Abantos (MAD)Roberto Heras (SPA)   
 19992126 Sep163.04:06'26'' 39.7Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Jeroen Blijlevens (NED)   
 1924 Sep184.64:54'18'' 37.6El Escorial (MAD) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)Frank Vandenbroucke (BEL)   
 1823 Sep166.34:18'39'' 38.6Guadalajara (C-M,GUA) - Alto de Abantos (MAD)Roberto Laiseka (SPA)   
 408 Sep185.64:21'42'' 42.6las Rozas (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Marcel Wüst (GER)   
 307 Sep229.56:02'50'' 38.0la Roda (C-M,ALB) - Fuenlabrada (MAD)Marcel Wüst (GER)   
 19982227 Sep163.04:08'36'' 39.3Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Markus Zberg (SWI)   
 2126 Sep39.046'36'' 50.2Fuenlabrada (MAD) - Fuenlabrada (MAD)Alex Zülle (SWI)   
 19972228 Sep154.63:29'42'' 44.2Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Max van Heeswijk (NED)   
 2127 Sep43.751'35'' 50.8Alcobendas (MAD) - Alcobendas (MAD)Alex Zülle (SWI)   
 19962229 Sep157.63:53'27'' 40.5Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Tom Steels (BEL)   
 1926 Sep217.14:58'09'' 43.7Getafe (MAD) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)Laurent Dufaux (SWI)   
 19952124 Sep171.24:14'58'' 40.3Alcalá de Henares (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Marcel Wüst (GER)   
 2023 Sep41.649'37'' 50.3Alcalá de Henares (MAD) - Alcalá de Henares (MAD)Abraham Olano (SPA)   
 19942115 May165.74:26'55'' 37.2Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Madrid (MAD)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 1993803 May225.16:29'28'' 34.7Aranjuez (MAD) - Albacete (C-M,ALB)Jean-Paul van Poppel (NED)   
 702 May184.04:07'20'' 44.6Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Madrid (MAD)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 19922117 May175.04:20'57'' 40.2Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Madrid (MAD)Dzamolidin Abduzhaparov (CIS)   
 2016 May188.34:56'32'' 38.1Collado Villalba (MAD) - Segovia (C-L,SEG)Tony Rominger (SWI)   
 1915 May37.946'18'' 49.1Fuenlabrada (MAD) - Fuenlabrada (MAD)Tony Rominger (SWI)   
 19912119 May169.64:45'05'' 35.7Collado Villalba (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Jean-Paul van Poppel (NED)   
 19902215 May177.04:44'24'' 37.3Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Madrid (MAD)Uwe Raab (DDR)   
 2114 May188.65:09'26'' 36.6Collado Villalba (MAD) - Segovia (C-L,SEG)Denis Roux (FRA)   
 19892215 May177.04:31'05'' 39.2Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Madrid (MAD)Jean-Pierre Heynderickx (BEL)   
 2114 May188.65:20'02'' 35.4Collado Villalba (MAD) - Segovia (C-L,SEG)Alberto Camargo (COL)   
 19882115 May202.05:12'29'' 38.8Collado Villalba (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Mathieu Hermans (NED)   
 2014 May29.042'38'' 40.8las Rozas (MAD) - Collado Villalba (MAD)Sean Kelly (IRL)   
 19872215 May173.04:41'10'' 36.9Alcalá de Henares (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Jaime Vilamajo (SPA)   
 2114 May160.04:18'03'' 37.2Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Collado Villalba (MAD)Francisco Rodríguez (COL)   
 19861507 May200.04:39'20'' 43.0Aranjuez (MAD) - Albacete (C-M,ALB)Juan Maria Eguiarte (SPA)   
 1406 May160.04:02'49'' 39.5Collado Villalba (MAD) - Léganes (MAD)José Recio (SPA)   
 1305 May148.04:02'46'' 36.6Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Collado Villalba (MAD)Sean Kelly (IRL)   
 19851811 May200.05:27'13'' 36.7Alcalá de Henares (MAD) - Segovia (C-L,SEG)José Recio (SPA)   
 1710 May42.059'32'' 42.3Alcalá de Henares (MAD) - Alcalá de Henares (MAD)Peio Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)   
 1609 May252.07:10'49'' 35.1Albacete (C-M,ALB) - Alcalá de Henares (MAD)Isidro Juarez del Moral (SPA)   
 19841906 May134.03:18'51'' 40.4Torrejón de Ardoz (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Noël Dejonckheere (BEL)   
 18a05 May145.03:41'11'' 39.3Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Torrejón de Ardoz (MAD)Jesus Suárez Cuevas (SPA)   
 18b05 May33.043'39'' 45.4Torrejón de Ardoz (MAD) - Torrejón de Ardoz (MAD)Julian Gorospe (SPA)   
 19831908 May135.03:08'10'' 43.0Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Madrid (MAD)Michael Wilson (AUS)   
 19821909 May84.01:49'00'' 46.2Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Eddy Vanhaerens (BEL)   
 1707 May178.05:00'10'' 35.6San Fernando de Henares (MAD) - Puerto de Navacerrada (C-L,SEG);(MAD)Marino Lejarreta (SPA)   
 1606 May176.05:06'34'' 34.4Campo de Criptana (C-M,CIU) - San Fernando de Henares (MAD)Willy Sprangers (BEL)   
 19811910 May84.01:55'22'' 43.7Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Javier Cedena (SPA)   
 1708 May150.04:05'16'' 36.7Torrejón de Ardoz (MAD) - Segovia (C-L,SEG)Miguel Maria Lasa (SPA)   
 1607 May209.06:47'12'' 30.8Calatayud (ARA,ZAR) - Torrejón de Ardoz (MAD)Alvaro Pino (SPA)   
 19801911 May84.01:49'42'' 45.9Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Sean Kelly (IRL)   
 19791913 May84.01:57'31'' 42.9Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Fons De Wolf (BEL)   
 18a12 May155.04:43'25'' 32.8Ávila (C-L,AVI) - Colmenar Viejo (MAD)Miguel Maria Lasa (SPA)   
 18b12 May104.02:43'55'' 38.1Colmenar Viejo (MAD) - Azuqueca de Henares (C-M,GUA)Cees Bal (NED)   
 1978702 May160.03:59'07'' 40.1Torrejón de Ardoz (MAD) - Cuenca (C-M,CUE)Domingo Perurena (SPA)   
 601 May46.01:05'59'' 41.8Torrelaguna (MAD) - Torrejón de Ardoz (MAD)Fons van Katwijk (NED)   
 1974902 May158.04:42'59'' 33.5Madrid (MAD) - los Angeles de San Rafael (C-L,SEG)José Manuel Fuente (SPA)   
 8a01 May167.04:43'41'' 35.3Toledo (C-M,TOL) - Madrid (MAD)Roger Swerts (BEL)   
 8b01 May4.0  Circuito de Jarama (MAD) - Circuito de Jarama (MAD)     
 197117a16 May138.03:16'37'' 42.1Ávila (C-L,AVI) - Madrid (MAD)Willy Scheers (BEL)   
 17b16 May5.37'09'' 44.5Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)René Pijnen (NED)   
 19701306 May229.05:34'35'' 41.1Madrid (MAD) - Soria (C-L,SOR)Rini Wagtmans (NED)   
 1205 May238.05:41'15'' 41.8Calatayud (ARA,ZAR) - Madrid (MAD)Johnny Schleck (LUX)   
 1969528 Apr162.03:27'31'' 46.8Madrid (MAD) - Alcázar de San Juan (C-M,CIU)Raymond Steegmans (BEL)   
 427 Apr124.03:13'14'' 38.5Talavera de la Reina (C-M,TOL) - Madrid (MAD)Domingo Perurena (SPA)   
 19681105 May242.06:10'06'' 39.2Madrid (MAD) - Palencia (C-L,PAL)Ramon Saez (SPA)   
 1004 May173.04:02'56'' 42.7Alcázar de San Juan (C-M,CIU) - Madrid (MAD)Domingo Perurena (SPA)   
 1967501 May201.05:12'05'' 38.6Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Madrid (MAD)Tommy Simpson (GBR)   
 1966603 May225.06:03'24'' 37.1Madrid (MAD) - Calatayud (ARA,ZAR)Jo de Roo (NED)   
 502 May181.04:52'43'' 37.1Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Carlos Echevarria (SPA)   
 401 May177.04:28'01'' 39.6Cuenca (C-M,CUE) - Madrid (MAD)Valentin Uriona (SPA)   
 1965604 May161.03:49'09'' 42.2Madrid (MAD) - Cuenca (C-M,CUE)Martín Piñera (SPA)   
 503 May238.06:09'35'' 38.6Palencia (C-L,PAL) - Madrid (MAD)Fernando Manzaneque (SPA)   
 19641716 May87.01:59'42'' 43.6Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Frans Melckenbeeck (BEL)   
 1615 May209.05:41'07'' 36.8Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Madrid (MAD)Antonio Barrutia (SPA)   
 19631515 May87.01:59'12'' 43.8Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Guy Ignolin (FRA)   
 1414 May177.05:15'45'' 33.6Cuenca (C-M,CUE) - Madrid (MAD)Roger Baens (BEL)   
 19621107 May189.04:54'51'' 38.5Madrid (MAD) - Valladolid (C-L,VLD)Jean Stablinski (FRA)   
 1006 May210.05:11'28'' 40.5Valdepeñas (C-M,CIU) - Madrid (MAD)Ab Geldermans (NED)   
 19611106 May189.05:03'34'' 37.4Madrid (MAD) - Valladolid (C-L,VLD)Arthur De Cabooter (BEL)   
 1005 May195.05:07'58'' 38.0Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Luis Otaño (SPA)   
 904 May198.05:23'40'' 36.7Albacete (C-M,ALB) - Madrid (MAD)Antonio Barbosa Alves (POR)   
 1960806 May264.09:20'10'' 28.3Madrid (MAD) - Saragossa (ARA,ZAR)Arthur De Cabooter (BEL)   
 705 May209.05:41'33'' 36.7Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Frans De Mulder (BEL)   
 604 May250.06:29'50'' 38.5Zamora (C-L,ZAM) - Madrid (MAD)Nino Assirelli (ITA)   
 19591a24 Apr9.011'21'' 47.6Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Saint-Raphael (FRA)   
 1b24 Apr114.02:33'04'' 44.7Madrid (MAD) - Toledo (C-M,TOL)Rik Van Looy (BEL)   
 19581615 May241.07:00'48'' 34.4Palencia (C-L,PAL) - Madrid (MAD)Rik Luyten (BEL)   
 1009 May225.06:15'50'' 35.9Madrid (MAD) - Soria (C-L,SOR)Rik Van Looy (BEL)   
 908 May241.07:12'52'' 33.4Toledo (C-M,TOL) - Madrid (MAD)Rik Van Looy (BEL)   
 1957803 May159.04:26'03'' 35.9Madrid (MAD) - Cuenca (C-M,CUE)Roger Walkowiak (FRA)   
 702 May200.05:18'22'' 37.7Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Jan Adriaensens (BEL)   
 601 May212.05:32'35'' 38.2Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Madrid (MAD)Miguel Chacón (SPA)   
 1956530 Apr241.06:04'15'' 39.7Madrid (MAD) - Albacete (C-M,ALB)Miguel Poblet (SPA)   
 429 Apr212.05:39'25'' 37.5Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Madrid (MAD)Claude le Ber (FRA)   
 19551306 May222.05:45'31'' 38.6Madrid (MAD) - Valladolid (C-L,VLD)Fiorenzo Magni (ITA)   
 1205 May15.054'47'' 16.4Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Italia A (ITA)   
      
 1104 May168.04:51'07'' 34.6Cuenca (C-M,CUE) - Madrid (MAD)Donato Piazza (ITA)   
 19502210 Sep117.04:18'07'' 27.2Talavera de la Reina (C-M,TOL) - Madrid (MAD)Emilio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 117 Aug190.06:19'28'' 30.0Madrid (MAD) - Valladolid (C-L,VLD)Omer Braeckeveldt (BEL)   
 19482004 Jul84.02:58'45'' 28.2Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Madrid (MAD)Victor Ruiz (SPA)   
 214 Jun198.05:54'36'' 33.5Madrid (MAD) - Valdepeñas (C-M,CIU)Frans Gielen (BEL)   
 113 Jun14.020'46'' 40.4Madrid (MAD) - Madrid (MAD)Bernardo Ruiz (SPA)   
   Julián Berrendero (SPA) 
 19472405 Jun220.07:46'27'' 28.3Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Madrid (MAD)Joaquín Olmos (SPA)   
 112 May243.07:20'07'' 33.1Madrid (MAD) - Albacete (C-M,ALB)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 19462030 May220.08:05'53'' 27.2Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Madrid (MAD)Julián Berrendero (SPA)   
 107 May212.07:38'12'' 27.8Madrid (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Joaquín Olmos (SPA)   
 19451931 May185.06:50'33'' 27.0Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Madrid (MAD)Joaquín Olmos (SPA)   
 110 May212.06:33'09'' 32.4Madrid (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Julián Berrendero (SPA)   
 19421819 Jul248.09:04'10'' 27.3Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Madrid (MAD)Celestino Camilla (ITA)   
 130 Jun245.08:38'10'' 28.4Madrid (MAD) - Albacete (C-M,ALB)Julián Berrendero (SPA)   
 19412106 Jul198.07:07'49'' 27.8Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Madrid (MAD)Vicente Carretero (SPA)   
 112 Jun210.07:52'27'' 26.7Madrid (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Julián Berrendero (SPA)   
 19362131 May250.08:31'36'' 29.3Zamora (C-L,ZAM) - Madrid (MAD)Emiliano Alvarez (SPA)   
 105 May210.06:47'17'' 30.9Madrid (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Joseph Huts (BEL)   
 19351415 May250.09:22'16'' 26.7Zamora (C-L,ZAM) - Madrid (MAD)Gustaaf Deloor (BEL)   
 129 Apr185.05:58'12'' 31.0Madrid (MAD) - Valladolid (C-L,VLD)Antoine Dignef (BEL)