Salamanca Spain (Castilla-y-León)stages
editionnbrdatedistancetimespeedstart - finishwinnertyperoute
 20181004 Sep177.04:08'08'' 42.8Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Bermillo de Sayago (C-L,ZAM)Elia Viviani (ITA)   
 902 Sep200.85:30'38'' 36.4Talavera de la Reina (C-M,TOL) - la Covatilla (C-L,SAL)Benjamin King (USA)   
 2013629 Aug175.03:54'15'' 44.8Guijuelo (C-L,SAL) - Cáceres (EXT,CAC)Michael Mørkøv (DEN)   
 20111029 Aug47.055'54'' 50.4Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Tony Martin (GER)   
 928 Aug183.04:52'14'' 37.6Villacastín (C-L,SEG) - la Covatilla (C-L,SAL)Daniel Martin (IRL)   
 20101816 Sep148.93:27'11'' 43.1Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Mark Cavendish (GBR)   
 2006530 Aug178.05:02'25'' 35.3Plasencia (EXT,CAC) - la Covatilla (C-L,SAL)Danilo Di Luca (ITA)   
 20041823 Sep196.65:02'59'' 38.9Béjar (C-L,SAL) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)Javier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)   
 1722 Sep169.84:52'08'' 34.9Plasencia (EXT,CAC) - la Covatilla (C-L,SAL)Félix Rafaël Cardenas (COL)   
 20021927 Sep177.84:24'27'' 40.3Béjar (C-L,SAL) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)José Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)   
 1826 Sep193.75:04'17'' 38.2Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - la Covatilla (C-L,SAL)Santiago Blanco (SPA)   
 1725 Sep145.62:58'00'' 49.1Benavente (C-L,ZAM) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Angelo Furlan (ITA)   
 2001209 Sep147.23:34'28'' 41.2Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Valladolid (C-L,VLD)Erik Zabel (GER)   
 108 Sep13.414'56'' 53.8Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)David Millar (GBR)   
 20001915 Sep130.03:12'49'' 40.5Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)Mariano Piccoli (ITA)   
 1814 Sep159.03:52'54'' 41.0Béjar (C-L,SAL) - Ciudad Rodrigo (C-L,SAL)Alexandre Vinokurov (KAZ)   
 1713 Sep155.53:24'33'' 45.6Benavente (C-L,ZAM) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Davide Bramati (ITA)   
 1999711 Sep205.04:39'35'' 44.0Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - León (C-L,LEO)Marcel Wüst (GER)   
 610 Sep46.453'32'' 52.0Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Abraham Olano (SPA)   
 509 Sep160.03:52'56'' 41.2Béjar (C-L,SAL) - Ciudad Rodrigo (C-L,SAL)Jan Ullrich (GER)   
 408 Sep185.64:21'42'' 42.6las Rozas (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Marcel Wüst (GER)   
 19981823 Sep223.05:59'39'' 37.2León (C-L,LEO) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Fabrizio Guidi (ITA)   
 19961118 Sep188.04:53'54'' 38.4Ávila (C-L,AVI) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Marco-Antonio di Renzo (ITA)   
 1995810 Sep219.86:05'01'' 36.1Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 709 Sep41.047'37'' 51.7Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Abraham Olano (SPA)   
 1994327 Apr239.35:53'27'' 40.6Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Cáceres (EXT,CAC)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 226 Apr178.44:34'53'' 38.9Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Laurent Jalabert (FRA)   
 1993530 Apr219.86:08'29'' 35.8Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)Marino Alonso (SPA)   
 429 Apr233.45:45'50'' 40.5la Gudiña (GAL,OUR) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Jean-Paul van Poppel (NED)   
 19921814 May218.96:28'02'' 33.8Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)Enrico Zaina (ITA)   
 1713 May200.66:27'51'' 31.0León (C-L,LEO) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Eric Vanderaerden (BEL)   
 19901003 May230.05:20'00'' 43.1Peñaranda de Bracamonte (C-L,SAL) - León (C-L,LEO)Uwe Raab (DDR)   
 902 May192.75:31'57'' 34.8Cáceres (EXT,CAC) - Guijuelo (C-L,SAL)Nestor Mora (COL)   
 1989629 Apr197.55:19'26'' 37.1Béjar (C-L,SAL) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)Luc Suykerbuyk (NED)   
 528 Apr247.05:26'13'' 45.4la Bañeza (C-L,LEO) - Béjar (C-L,SAL)Eddy Planckaert (BEL)   
 1988630 Apr202.04:06'41'' 49.1Béjar (C-L,SAL) - Valladolid (C-L,VLD)Mathieu Hermans (NED)   
 529 Apr234.06:13'13'' 37.6Badajoz (EXT,BAD) - Béjar (C-L,SAL)Francisco Navarro (SPA)   
 19851912 May175.04:15'11'' 41.1Segovia (C-L,SEG) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Vladimir Malakhov (SOV)   
 19831706 May225.05:57'03'' 37.8Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Ávila (C-L,AVI)Bernard Hinault (FRA)   
 1605 May162.04:48'37'' 33.7Valladolid (C-L,VLD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)José Luis Laguia (SPA)   
 1981425 Apr206.05:44'49'' 35.8Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Cáceres (EXT,CAC)Celestino Prieto (SPA)   
 324 Apr195.05:25'58'' 35.9León (C-L,LEO) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Guido Bontempi (ITA)   
 1967501 May201.05:12'05'' 38.6Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Madrid (MAD)Tommy Simpson (GBR)   
 430 Apr188.05:16'01'' 35.7Astorga (C-L,LEO) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Ramon Saez (SPA)   
 19462a08 May73.02:06'32'' 34.6Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Béjar (C-L,SAL)Miguel Gual (SPA)   
 2b08 May141.04:46'53'' 29.5Béjar (C-L,SAL) - Cáceres (EXT,CAC)Antonio Andres Sancho (SPA)   
 107 May212.07:38'12'' 27.8Madrid (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Joaquín Olmos (SPA)   
 1945211 May214.07:10'25'' 29.8Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Cáceres (EXT,CAC)Delio Rodríguez (SPA)   
 110 May212.06:33'09'' 32.4Madrid (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Julián Berrendero (SPA)   
 19421819 Jul248.09:04'10'' 27.3Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Madrid (MAD)Celestino Camilla (ITA)   
 1718 Jul251.09:15'05'' 27.1Ponferrada (C-L,LEO) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Celestino Camilla (ITA)   
 1941213 Jun214.06:44'51'' 31.7Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Cáceres (EXT,CAC)Antonio Montes (SPA)   
 112 Jun210.07:52'27'' 26.7Madrid (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Julián Berrendero (SPA)   
 1936206 May214.06:53'41'' 31.0Salamanca (C-L,SAL) - Cáceres (EXT,CAC)Gustaaf Deloor (BEL)   
 105 May210.06:47'17'' 30.9Madrid (MAD) - Salamanca (C-L,SAL)Joseph Huts (BEL)